Admin

Athletics

Learning Lancer

Athletics

For all schedules and scores please visit the NCSSAA portion of:or all schedules and scores please visit the NCSSAA portion of:

FATDOG.CA

LancersAthletics

SIR WILFRID LAURIER Image result for sir wil lancersRelated image

CLUBS AND TEAMS 2019-2020



CLUBSImage result for pride rainbow


Anime Club – Greg Taylor

Art Club – Natalie Macpherson

A/V Club – Jacques Vezeau

Board Games Club – Jean-Paul Brichta

Cappies Critics – Alex Budgell, Greg Taylor, Sonya Schrum

C3 Creative Communications Club - Alex Molnar

Coding Club – Jean-Paul Brichta

Dance Club – Sarah Hunter 

ESNCE “Evolving Spirit Nurturing Cultural Equality” –Michael Hale

FAB Club “Fashion And Business” – Mr. Fazakas

Library Council-Tricia Leduc

Hands for Humanity – Roberte Vincent, Heidi Holtslander

Green Team/Enviro Club – Roberte Vincent

Muslim Student Association  – Mustapha Rajab

Performing Arts – Sonya Scrum

Reach for the Top – Denise White, Anita Permanand

Relay for Life – Emily Sweet

Student Council – Allison Whitmore, Emily Sweet

Theatre Arts Production – Sonya Schrum

You R.O.C.K. “Reaching Out Creating Kindness”  –Michael Hale

Run For It-Jennifer Angel

Mock Trial Club-Tricia Leduc

MUSICImage result for music notes


Junior Band – Megan Schwartz

Concert Band –  Sonya Schrum

Jazz Band – Sonya Schrum

Jazz Junior – Richard Simard

Vocal Connections – Sonya Schrum

Guitar Ensemble – Megan Schwartz

Percussion Ensemble – Megan Schwartz

House Band  – Sonya Schrum

Saxophone Ensemble-Melissa Jerome 

FALL SPORTS


Grade 9 Boys 7-on-7 Tackle Football & Boys Football – 

Rick Varden, Scott Campbell, Robert Simoneau, Scott Mitchell

Cross Country Running Erin MacKinnon, Jen Angel

Golf – Chris Jupp

Junior Girls Basketball –Kim Holbein

Tennis – Richard Simard, Michael Snow

 

Rugby 7’s Varsity Girls – Ryan Hatfield, Natalie Cheung 

Junior Boys Soccer – Trevor Blackwell, Adam Dietz

Senior Boys Soccer – Sonya Schrum

Senior Boys Volleyball – Jessica Prot

Ultimate Frisbee Club – Jean-Paul Brichta

WINTER SPORTS


Badminton – Richard Simard, Scott Mitchell

Senior Boys Basketball – Michael Snow, Lucy Baltas

Junior Boys Basketball – Gerard Hickey

Freeriders Ski & Snowboard Club – Trevor Fyfe, 

Alex Budgell, Richard Simard

Junior Girls Volleyball – Robin Moore, Jessica Prot

Junior Boys Volleyball – Rick Varden, Scott Mitchell

Senior Girls Volleyball – Robin Moore, Jessica Prot

Swimming – Jacqueline Panneton-Kus, Anita Permanand

Curling – Denise White, Natalie Macpherson

Girls Hockey – Ryan Hatfield, Jacques Vezeau, Jillian Dane

SPRING SPORTS


Varsity Girls Rugby – Ryan Hatfield, Natalie Cheung

Junior Girls Soccer – Sonya Schrum, Anita Permanand

Girls Touch Football – Trevor Fyfe

Junior Boys Rugby –Rick Varden, Gerard Hickey, 

Scott Campbell

Track and Field – Erin MacKinnon, Jen Angel, Rob Simoneau

Girls Softball – Alex Budgell

Ultimate Frisbee Club – Jean-Paul Brichta

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.