Admin

Clubs and Teams

 

SIR WILFRID LAURIER

CLUBS AND TEAMS 2018-2019

Clubs

Anime Club – Greg Taylor

A/V Crew – Jacques Vezeau

Board Games – Jean-Paul Brichta

Broadcasting Club – Alex Molnar

Cappies Critics – Alexander Budgell

Sir Wil Green Team- Roberte Vincent

Coding Club-Jean-Paul Brichta Environment Club – Mary Crawford, Roberte Vincent

Dance Club- Sarah Hunter

ESNCE “Evolving Spirit Nurturing Cultural Equality” –Michael Hale

Art Club- Madeleine Parent

Hands for Humanity – Roberte Vincent, Heidi Holtslander

Live It Up – Robert Vincent

Muslim Student Association - Mustapha Rajab

Reach for the Top – Denise White, Anita Permanand

Student Council – Valerie Muise

Theatre Arts Production – Sonya Schrum

You R.O.C.K. “Reaching Out Creating Kindness” Diversity Club - Michael Hale, Bev Stewart


Music

Junior Band – Megan Schwartz

Concert Band – Sonya Schrum

Jazz Band – Sonya Schrum

Jazz Junior – Richard Simard

Vocal Connections – Sonya Schrum

Guitar Ensemble – Megan Schwartz

Percussion Ensemble – Megan Schwartz

House Band- Sonya Schrum


FALL SPORTS

Basketball, Junior Girls –Kim Holbein,
Natasha Nizam

Basketball, Senior Girls – Jenn Labelle

Football, Boys – Rick Varden, Robert Simoneau' Scott Campbell

Cross Country Running – Erin MacKinnon, Jen Angel

Hockey, Boys “Non-contact” -Gary Birtch

Ultimate Frisbee - Jean-Paul Brichta

Golf – TBD

Rugby, Varsity Girls Rugby 7’s – Ryan Hatfield, Natalie Cheung

Rugby 7's Junior Boys - TBD

Rugby 7's Senior Boys - TBD

Soccer, Senior Boys – Sonja Schrum

Soccer, Junior Boys - Trevor Blackwell

Tennis – Richard Simard, Michael Snow

Volleyball, Senior Boys – Robin Moore


WINTER SPORTS

Badminton – TBD

Basketball, Junior Boys – Gerard Hickey

Basketball, Senior Boys – Michael Snow' Natasha Nizam

Cross Country Skiing –Sue Rab

Freeriders Ski And Snowboard Club – Trevor Fyfe, Alex Budgell, Richard Simard

Volleyball, Junior Girls – TBD

Volleyball, Junior Boys – Rick Varden

Volleyball, Senior Girls – TBD

Swimming – Jacqueline Panneton-Kus, Anita Permanand

Curling – Denise White

Girls Hockey - Ryan Hatfield, Jacques Vezeau


SPRING SPORTS

Rugby, Boys – Scott Campbell, Rick Varden, Gerard Hickey

Rugby, Girls – Ryan Hatfield, Natalie Cheung

Soccer, Girls – Sonya Schrum,
Anita Permanand

Softball, Girls – Alex Budgell, Gary Birtch

Track and Field - Erin MacKinnon, Jen Angel, Valerie Muise, Robert Simoneau

Ultimate Frisbee – Jean-Paul Brichta

Varsity Baseball–Gary Birtch

Touch Football, Girls – Rick Varden

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.